admin tools

Discussion in 'Support and Release' started by Tritech, Aug 23, 2013.

  1. Tritech

    Tritech New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    I changed the uids in the mission pbo and still not getting a menu. Any tips?
     
  2. HIHIMANHI

    HIHIMANHI New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2013
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    2
    did u change just 1 file?

    must change/Add in AdminToolsMain.sqf & Activate.sqf
     
  3. Tritech

    Tritech New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    I got it. For some reason it take a few minutes after a restart to work.
     
  4. Filip

    Filip New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2013
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Can some explain exactly how get Admin Tools to work? What I have to change in which files?
     
  5. Tritech

    Tritech New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok so my antihack was giving me problems, and I could use the admin menu with that if I was logged in, but with no antihack installed, the admin menu doesn't work. Weird.
     
  6. Filip

    Filip New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2013
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello,

    Anyone know how to get AdminTools working on HFB servers?? How I'm suppose to get them working and how can I use them??
     
  7. andygully

    andygully Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2013
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    3

    you need to unpack the dayz_1.mbg_celle2.pbo edit you player id (http://www.dayzrp.com/t-how-to-find-your-playerid) to the AdminToolsMain.sqf & Activate.sqf were it has "#####" then repack it and upload it back to the mpmissions folder
     
  8. Brummelpuh

    Brummelpuh New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2013
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I got a problem too. The menu "Admin Tools" show up in the action menu but when i select it nothing happens. I need then to click the right mouse button to get one step back. Is there a solution for this problem? 'Can someone help me pls with that? Thx in advance
     

Share This Page