[How-To] Customize the Starting Gear/Loadout (no custom dayz_code req.)

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by Guidez, Mar 19, 2013.

  1. Chris Atkins

    Chris Atkins Valued Member!

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2013
    Messages:
    407
    Likes Received:
    52
    Lol....the most valuable, and on your server, most useless item! Trollololol!


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     
  2. SuicideScout

    SuicideScout New Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2014
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
  3. ToeFungi

    ToeFungi New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2014
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0

    Thank you so very much man! Can't express how grateful I am! Turns out my PBO tool was removing the prefix xD
     
  4. DangerRuss

    DangerRuss OpenDayZ Rockstar!

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2013
    Messages:
    1,258
    Likes Received:
    69
    Yea this pretty much always is the case with PBO manager. Im not sure about other tools.
     
  5. Icereece

    Icereece New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2014
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Just did it go to you @hive then addons there is your mission.pbo ;)
     
  6. Icereece

    Icereece New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2014
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ty for Item Gen NEEDED IT
     
  7. Icereece

    Icereece New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2014
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Why do i get kicked to the lobby??? any help
     
  8. DangerRuss

    DangerRuss OpenDayZ Rockstar!

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2013
    Messages:
    1,258
    Likes Received:
    69
    what does your RPT say? What kind of errors are you getting?
     
  9. Icereece

    Icereece New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2014
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    It says nothing just kicks me back to lobby when the loading is done

    (I fixed it i forgot at the end ; lol because i thought that the item generator would do that for me but there is a wired thing going on when i added the loadout it doesn't show hen you join the kb like 1200 kb and it loads but it works and server runs fine) This is my load out
    [["M9","ItemKnife","ItemToolbox","ItemHatchet","ItemGPS","ItemMap","ItemWatch","NVGoggles","Binocular","ItemMatchbox"],["ItemBandage","ItemBandage","15Rnd_9x19_M9","15Rnd_9x19_M9","15Rnd_9x19_M9","ItemPainkiller","ItemAntibiotic","ItemMorphine","FoodCanBakedBeans","ItemSodaPepsi","ItemSodaCoke","FoodCanPasta","Skin_Soldier1_DZ"]]; (I forgot the ; like i said)
     
  10. DangerRuss

    DangerRuss OpenDayZ Rockstar!

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2013
    Messages:
    1,258
    Likes Received:
    69
    Odd, you'd expect some kind of error in the RPT. Good catch though.
     
  11. Icereece

    Icereece New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2014
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey What does rpt stand for and nice pic
     
  12. Icereece

    Icereece New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2014
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Why do i only start off with gear anyhelp
     

Share This Page