Lots of RPT errors with 1.5 update?

Discussion in 'Support' started by niall straughan, Jun 5, 2014.

  1. niall straughan

    niall straughan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2014
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    3
    I was using SARGE AI 1.1 after the ARMA 2 OA beta PATCH 112555
    And i started getting lots of RPT errors.

    So i updated to 1.5, and im still getting RPT errors?

    I run an Overpoch server on Latest epoch and Overwatch.

    RPT: https://www.dropbox.com/s/9q330m1mzj9ln9c/4908 (1).RPT

    any ideas?
    thanks
     
  2. niall straughan

    niall straughan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2014
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    3
  3. FallingSheep

    FallingSheep OpenDayZ Lord!

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2013
    Messages:
    1,980
    Likes Received:
    576
    sarge ai is no longer being developed you should move to a more current AI system such as DZAI or WickedAI

    this often happens with new beta patchs, they break old scripts or functions or things need to be done in a new order, etc
     
  4. niall straughan

    niall straughan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2014
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    3
    Can you define static locations etc for AI like you can on SARGE? As i have lots of custom AI bases.
     
  5. niall straughan

    niall straughan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2014
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    3
    Updated to DZAI! Works perfectly, better frames, got the static spawns done

    P.S Can you make static heli spawns like SARGE?
    thanks
     

Share This Page