Private Hive Tools [PHP]

Discussion in 'Downloads' started by Nightmare, Feb 6, 2013.

  1. dicamarques

    dicamarques New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2013
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yes its in object_data, thank you
     
  2. ihatetn931

    ihatetn931 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2012
    Messages:
    107
    Likes Received:
    6
    Welcome, ya i wasn't to sure on the table name but you got it.
     
  3. radec594

    radec594 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2013
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Epoch server here, trader editor still doesn't work..
    Host is nitrado.net

    Any help would be appreciated.
     
  4. vazabisong

    vazabisong Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2012
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    3
    [​IMG]


    it all mess up :D

    help me please
     
    CraftLourens likes this.
  5. xXPusherXx

    xXPusherXx New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2013
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi

    We have a Epoch Chernarus Server hosted by Nitrado, server pack from lite. I have installed your survivor stats tool on our Webspace but the stats dosen't refreshed, the config have i changed to our server.

    You can see it on http://tinyurl.com/AirborneEpoch
     
  6. FieldySnutz916

    FieldySnutz916 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2013
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I noticed an interesting thing on my server. I run 2 servers on the same machine, an Overwatch server and an Epoch server. I have two folders on the Apache server within htdocs, one for Overwatch and one for Epoch, I have Private Hive Tools installed in each of those folders. Now I can go to the Overwatch one and I have to log in, everything works however if I go to the Epoch one it never asks me to log in. It simply goes right into my control panel from any computer I try and access it from. Does having more than one PHT install on the same machine cause issues with cookies or anything?

    I also have a recommendation for future updates. The ability to see who is currently in the game as DayZCC does
     
  7. Rexie

    Rexie New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2013
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi all
    i walk stuck somewhere at the when i stal everything
    i have a dayz server epoch with the map Taviana

    the first step with the install

    do i need to make a database or do i use that one from my gamerserver ?

    then the game server info i know that
    and then ftp information
    do i need to put my info from the game server there ???


    and when i go to epoch traders when i install everything its safe paste here server_traders ....
    i do that and then click start notthing much happens i see


    the fold to bec_plugins

    where do i put that in my game server and where thank you so kind
     
  8. keith fitzgerald

    keith fitzgerald Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2013
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    4
    Most things work great but i dont get any survivors in the list or the stats
    [​IMG]
     
  9. Sjd6795

    Sjd6795 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2014
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok I have everything installed correctly I think. I get the error on the cmd about having another mysql etc. But my problem is my config settings doesn't look anything like the below picture. RCON CONNECT isnt even in there, maybe it's updated and has a different format idk? but also when I log into site with 127.0.0.1 everything seems to appear as in the second picture however I am missing the hivetools_pwnoz0rs. Any solutions or fixes to why it isn't showing up?
    [​IMG]
    You should end up on a page like this:
    [​IMG]
    7. Klick on hivetools_pwnozor
    [​IMG]
    8. Success!
    [​IMG]

    EDIT: I now have privatehivetools showing up under your projects but I am getting this error when clicking on it

    ( ! ) Warning: Unknown: failed to open stream: Permission denied in Unknown on line 0
    ( ! ) Fatal error: Unknown: Failed opening required 'C:/wamp/www/PrivateHiveTools/index.php' (include_path='.;C:\php\pear') in Unknown on line 0

    EDIT2: I just downloaded the zip containing the correct hivetools_pwnoz0r and everything is showing up however the error above still persist I followed step by step on the original pictures/post.
     
    Last edited: Feb 4, 2014
  10. Sjd6795

    Sjd6795 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2014
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    No need for help anymore just erased my whole server pack folder I'm done.
     
  11. TheLastGrimes

    TheLastGrimes New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2014
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello everyone,
    I have a DayZ Pack on Vilayer whit Epoch Napf 1.0.4.2 and I don't know how to instal Private Hive Tools.
    Can I get some help?
    Thank you.
     
  12. Falcon911

    Falcon911 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2012
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    5
    Seem like the newest Epoch has a database schema change. Anyway to adjust for this?
     
  13. ITDKillerIT

    ITDKillerIT New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2014
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    [​IMG] I have a problem when I open the index.php
     
  14. kona144

    kona144 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello I have a problem with the Private Hive Tools, when im installing them i can connect to the database but when the tools load i cant somehow connect to the database even when im playing and new player is in the database i can see his location, name, etc; but when i look on the tools its like nothing happened. I think that it does not connect to the database and get the required data that it needs. Is that because the new database got of the Epoch got updated or what?

    If someone can help me with this i would be really happy.
     
  15. kona144

    kona144 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2014
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Open /install.php
     
  16. ATRealMaster

    ATRealMaster New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2014
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    1
    I can't install it
     
  17. CoolGamer

    CoolGamer Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2014
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    1
    What am i forgetting?

    2014-04-24 20:58:56 ObjectDB: [Error] Error 1146 (Table 'hivemind.object_data' doesn't exist) in MySQLQuery SQL: 'SELECT COUNT(*) FROM `Object_DATA` WHERE `Instance` = 1 AND `ObjectUID` <> 0 AND `CharacterID` <> 0 AND `Datestamp` < DATE_SUB(CURRENT_TIMESTAMP, INTERVAL 6 DAY) AND ( (`Inventory` IS NULL) OR (`Inventory` = '[]') )'
    2014-04-24 20:58:56 ObjectDB: [Error] Error 1146 (Table 'hivemind.object_data' doesn't exist) in MySQLQuery SQL: 'SELECT `ObjectID`, `Classname`, `CharacterID`, `Worldspace`, `Inventory`, `Hitpoints`, `Fuel`, `Damage` FROM `Object_DATA` WHERE `Instance`=1 AND `Classname` IS NOT NULL'
     
  18. Mr.Weegley

    Mr.Weegley Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2013
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    8
    Table 'hivemind.object_data' doesn't exist says that you (or script before) did not create this table.
     
  19. CoolGamer

    CoolGamer Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2014
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thank you for the reply ,I actually figured it out.
     
  20. Neversober

    Neversober Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2014
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    If I use "delete all vehicles" in the hive cleaner all the vehicles will respawn on next reboot correct ?
     

Share This Page