Whitelister Ver: 3.0

Discussion in 'Whitelisting' started by Ketting, Dec 8, 2012.

  1. Mr.BorisBritva

    Mr.BorisBritva New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2014
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    i have rename your index.php to regestration.php and make the link to this file. when i go to this page i see:
    Notice: Undefined variable: success in .....\registration.php on line 89
    Notice: Undefined variable: error in .....\registration.php on line 93
    in the registration.php
    from line 88 to 98
    <?php
    if ($success) {
    ?>
    <p class="box info top"><?= $success; ?></p>
    <?php
    } elseif ($error) {
    ?>
    <p class="box error top"><?= $error; ?></p>
    <?php
    }
    ?>
     
  2. Xander

    Xander New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2012
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    3
    that is no error, just a "Notice" :D
    I guess you have full error reporting enabled so PHP tells you every single notice, warning and error..
    anyway you can fix that undefined variable notice with using the PHP function "isset" like tis:

    replace the "error" $success with isset($success) and the same with $error to isset($error)
     
  3. Mr.BorisBritva

    Mr.BorisBritva New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2014
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    if i replace in <p class="box info top"><?= $success; ?></p> to <p class="box info top"><?= isset($success); ?></p> it dosen`t help

    if i replace in if ($success) { to if isset($success) {
    i get error Parse error: syntax error, unexpected 'isset' (T_ISSET), expecting '(' in .......\registration.php on line 89
     
  4. Xander

    Xander New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2012
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    3
    yeah because you did it wrong and not how I've told you lol
    I've said replace $success with isset($success) and you did replace ($success) which is different...
    so it need to look like this:
    PHP:
    if (isset($success)) {
     
  5. Mr.BorisBritva

    Mr.BorisBritva New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2014
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sorry i`m a noob! Thanks for help!!! I find how to turn off notice. You are very super!!

    also cool stuff http://opendayz.net/threads/private-hive-tools-php.7681/#post-17499
     
  6. BetterDeadThanZed

    BetterDeadThanZed Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2013
    Messages:
    537
    Likes Received:
    22
    In regards to the interval, is that the time at which ALL users are checked against the whitelist, or does it check each connecting user after that time? I ask because I'd like to allow non-whitelisted player to play on my server for 10 minutes before they get kicked, to give them a feel for the server. If it checks all players in that interval, and I set it to 10 minutes, I might have players that join 8 minutes after the last check and are kicked in 2 minutes, and other players that join just after the last check and play for 10 minutes. Thanks for a wonderful tool!
     
  7. Mr.BorisBritva

    Mr.BorisBritva New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2014
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    If you start WhiteLister at the same time when start you server no.
    WhiteLister Lock the server and after full start it get acsses to the sql and unlock your server.
    1 GUID = 1 nikename

    WhiteLister is Very COOL!! I use it!
     
  8. Taszi

    Taszi New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2014
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    The program, is very good thanks!
    My only problem is the porgram is shut down when server is restarting. I can use any tool to keep it running?
     
  9. Mr.BorisBritva

    Mr.BorisBritva New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2014
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    I made the bat file restart.bat
    Code:
    @echo off
    
    set ARMApath=D:\Your game folder\Arma2
    
    timeout 5
    :initialize
    cls
    echo ARMA main directory is: "%ARMApath%"
    echo ARMA BEC directory is: "%ARMApath%%BECpath%"
    cd /d "%ARMApath%"
    echo Switched to ArmA 2 main directory:
    echo %CD%
    echo.
    echo Killing current running server ...
    taskkill /IM arma2oaserver.exe
    taskkill /IM Bec.exe
    taskkill /IM DaRT.exe
    taskkill /IM Whitelister.exe
    
    echo.
    if not "%externalbat%" == "0" (start %externalbat%)
    echo.
    goto start
    
    
    :start
    timeout 10
    echo Starting server again ...
    @start DayZ_Epoch_instance_11_Chernarus.bat
    @start BEC.bat
    @start dart.bat
    @start WhiteLister_epoch.bat
    exit
     
  10. GFXDTHEGAMER

    GFXDTHEGAMER New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2014
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Help How I Change My Name Because I Put Incorret Name Now I Cant Enter In Servers :(
     
  11. KoTaS

    KoTaS New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2013
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Can anyone get source code of this whitelister, i would like to remove Player Name Check
     
  12. Solar

    Solar New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2014
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi. Whitelister 3.0 does not check players. Log:

    Connecting please wait...
    Starting setLoginData...
    Starting connectClient...
    Unlocking Server.
    Starting checkPlayers...


    Players join the server, but in the console nothing is written. Checked config.txt and BEServer.cfg, everything is fine. Need help.
     
  13. KoTaS

    KoTaS New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2013
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Can anyone share source code for this whitelist program?
     

Share This Page